You are here

Courses - Upcoming

This page lists officially scheduled courses. See also:

Please review our policies about Add Codes & Wait Lists and Proficiency & Placement.

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2022

Asian (ASIAN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ASIAN 225 A Indian Philosophical Literature 10523 Prem Pahlajrai MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ASIAN 207 A Special Topics In Literature And Culture Of Asia 10522 Jennifer Dubrow TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
ASIAN 700 A Master's Thesis 10534 to be arranged
ASIAN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10533 to be arranged
ASIAN 590 A Seminar In Translation Studies 10532 Heekyoung Cho F 11:30am - 3:20pm
ASIAN 498 E Special Topics 10531 Uma Attota to be arranged
ASIAN 498 D Special Topics 10530 Nathan Loggins TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ASIAN 263 A Great Works Of Asian Literature 10524 Nazry Bahrawi TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ASIAN 498 C Special Topics 10529 Amy Snyder Ohta MW 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ASIAN 498 B Special Topics 10528 Chan Lü to be arranged
ASIAN 498 A Special Topics 10527 Yuqing Cao TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ASIAN 491 A Internship In Teaching Asian Languages And Cultures 10526 to be arranged
ASIAN 301 A Songs Of The Saints Of India 10525 Heidi Pauwels MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
ASIAN 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10535 to be arranged

Bengali (BENG) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
BENG 499 A Independent Study 11193 to be arranged
BENG 303 A Advanced Bengali 11192 Nandini Abedin TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
BENG 203 A Intermediate Bengali 11191 Nandini Abedin MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
BENG 103 A Elementary Bengali 11190 Nandini Abedin MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am

Chinese (CHIN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHIN 342 A The Chinese Language 12383 Chan Lü MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHIN 373 A Chinese Poetry 12384 Ping Wang MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHIN 303 B Third-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12382 Liping Yu MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHIN 303 A Third-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12381 Liping Yu MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHIN 203 B Second-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12379 Nyan-Ping Bi MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHIN 213 A Second-Year Chinese For Heritage Learners 12380 Liping Yu MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHIN 203 A Second-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12378 Nyan-Ping Bi MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHIN 103 BF First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12376 Yuqing Cao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHIN 103 BE First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12375 Yuqing Cao MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHIN 103 BD First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12374 Yuqing Cao MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHIN 103 BC First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12373 Yuqing Cao MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHIN 103 BB First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12372 Yuqing Cao MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHIN 103 B First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12370 Yuqing Cao TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
CHIN 103 BA First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12371 Yuqing Cao MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHIN 103 AF First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12369 Yuqing Cao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHIN 103 AE First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12368 Yuqing Cao MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHIN 103 AD First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12367 Yuqing Cao MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHIN 103 AC First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12366 Yuqing Cao MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHIN 113 A First-Year Chinese For Heritage Learners 12377 Nyan-Ping Bi MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHIN 103 AB First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12365 Yuqing Cao MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHIN 103 AA First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12364 Yuqing Cao MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHIN 103 A First-Year Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 12363 Yuqing Cao TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
CHIN 587 A Seminar In Modern Culture 12390 John Christopher (Chris) Hamm TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHIN 553 A First-Year Classical Chinese 12389 MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHIN 499 A Undergraduate Research 12388 to be arranged
CHIN 452 A Introduction To Classical Chinese Poetry 12386 Ping Wang TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
CHIN 482 A Advanced Readings In Modern Chinese 12387 John Christopher (Chris) Hamm MWF 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHIN 413 A Fourth-Year Chinese 12385 Chan Lü MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm

Hindi (HINDI) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
HINDI 303 A Advanced Hindi 15299 Jameel Ahmad MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
HINDI 503 A Studies In Classical Hindi Literature (Sant Bhasha) 15302 Heidi Pauwels MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
HINDI 422 A Survey Of Modern Hindi Literature: Poetry 15300 Heidi Pauwels MW 11:30am - 1:20pm
HINDI 499 A Undergraduate Research 15301 to be arranged
HINDI 203 A Intermediate Hindi 15298 Prem Pahlajrai MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
HINDI 103 A Elementary Hindi 15297 Prem Pahlajrai MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am

Pali, Prakrit, etc. (INDN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
INDN 590 A Special Topics In Indology 15670 Joseph A. Marino, III F 1:30pm - 6:20pm
INDN 499 A Undergraduate Research 15669 to be arranged

Indonesian (INDO) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
INDO 213 A Intermediate Indonesian 15673 Desiana Pauli Sandjaja MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
INDO 113 A Elementary Indonesian 15671 Desiana Pauli Sandjaja MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
INDO 413 A Fourth-Year Indonesian 15675 Desiana Pauli Sandjaja TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
INDO 499 A Undergraduate Research 15676 to be arranged
INDO 313 A Advanced Indonesian 15674 Desiana Pauli Sandjaja MWF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
INDO 203 A Indonesian For Heritage Speakers 15672 Desiana Pauli Sandjaja MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm

Japanese (JAPAN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
JAPAN 303 AD Third-Year Japanese 15891 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 BB First-Year Japanese 15841 Kaoru Ohta MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 303 AC Third-Year Japanese 15890 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 A First-Year Japanese 15826 Kaoru Ohta TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 303 AA Third-Year Japanese 15888 MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 103 AE First-Year Japanese 15831 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 AA First-Year Japanese 15827 Kaoru Ohta MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 303 A Third-Year Japanese 15887 Izumi Matsuda-Kiami TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 103 AD First-Year Japanese 15830 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 CG First-Year Japanese 15859 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 205 A Extensive Reading In Japanese 15886 Izumi Matsuda-Kiami W 1:30pm - 2:50pm
JAPAN 103 AC First-Year Japanese 15829 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 CD First-Year Japanese 15856 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 CD Second-Year Japanese 15883 Akiko Iwata MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 AB First-Year Japanese 15828 Kaoru Ohta MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 103 CE First-Year Japanese 15857 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 CB Second-Year Japanese 15881 Akiko Iwata MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 BB Second-Year Japanese 15874 Akiko Iwata MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 CF First-Year Japanese 15858 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 CB First-Year Japanese 15854 Kaoru Ohta MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 203 CA Second-Year Japanese 15880 Akiko Iwata MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 203 BA Second-Year Japanese 15873 Akiko Iwata MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 103 CC First-Year Japanese 15855 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 C Second-Year Japanese 15879 Akiko Iwata TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 203 B Second-Year Japanese 15872 Akiko Iwata TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 CA First-Year Japanese 15853 Kaoru Ohta MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 203 BD Second-Year Japanese 15876 Akiko Iwata MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 203 AD Second-Year Japanese 15869 Akiko Iwata MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 203 CF Second-Year Japanese 15885 Akiko Iwata MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 BA First-Year Japanese 15840 Kaoru Ohta MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 452 A Project Work In Advanced Japanese 15909 Fumiko Takeda MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 203 AA Second-Year Japanese 15866 Akiko Iwata MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 203 BF Second-Year Japanese 15878 Akiko Iwata MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 AK First-Year Japanese 15837 Kaoru Ohta MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 443 A Topics In Japanese Sociolinguistics 15908 Rie Tsujihara MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
JAPAN 203 AB Second-Year Japanese 15867 Akiko Iwata MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 BE Second-Year Japanese 15877 Akiko Iwata MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 AL First-Year Japanese 15838 Kaoru Ohta MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 435 A Seminar In Modern Japanese Literature 15907 Davinder Bhowmik TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
JAPAN 203 A Second-Year Japanese 15865 Akiko Iwata TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 103 AJ First-Year Japanese 15836 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 433 A Readings In Modern Japanese Literature 15906 Justin Jesty MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
JAPAN 103 CL First-Year Japanese 15864 Kaoru Ohta MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 AI First-Year Japanese 15835 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 403 A Fourth-Year Japanese III 15905 Itsuko Nishikawa MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 AF Second-Year Japanese 15871 Akiko Iwata MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 AH First-Year Japanese 15834 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 360 A Topics In Japanese Culture 15903 Nobuko Horikawa TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
JAPAN 203 AE Second-Year Japanese 15870 Akiko Iwata MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 303 CB Third-Year Japanese 15899 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 AG First-Year Japanese 15833 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 571 A Advanced Readings In Classical Japanese Literature 15913 Paul S. Atkins TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
JAPAN 303 BB Third-Year Japanese 15894 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 AF First-Year Japanese 15832 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 533 A Advanced Readings In Modern Japanese Literature 15912 Davinder Bhowmik MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
JAPAN 303 AB Third-Year Japanese 15889 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 CK First-Year Japanese 15863 Kaoru Ohta MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 499 A Undergraduate Research 15911 to be arranged
JAPAN 203 BC Second-Year Japanese 15875 Akiko Iwata MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 CE Second-Year Japanese 15884 Akiko Iwata MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 CJ First-Year Japanese 15862 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 203 AC Second-Year Japanese 15868 Akiko Iwata MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 203 CC Second-Year Japanese 15882 Akiko Iwata MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 CI First-Year Japanese 15861 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 CH First-Year Japanese 15860 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 C First-Year Japanese 15852 Kaoru Ohta TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 B First-Year Japanese 15839 Kaoru Ohta TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 472 A Readings In Classical Japanese Literature I 15910 Paul S. Atkins TTh 3:30pm - 5:20pm
JAPAN 103 BL First-Year Japanese 15851 Kaoru Ohta MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 344 A Foreign Language Teaching In The Japanese Context: Efl In Japan And Jfl In North America 15902 Amy Snyder Ohta MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
JAPAN 103 BK First-Year Japanese 15850 Kaoru Ohta MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 303 CC Third-Year Japanese 15900 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 BJ First-Year Japanese 15849 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 303 CD Third-Year Japanese 15901 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 BH First-Year Japanese 15847 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 303 CA Third-Year Japanese 15898 MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 103 BI First-Year Japanese 15848 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 303 C Third-Year Japanese 15897 Izumi Matsuda-Kiami TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 BG First-Year Japanese 15846 Kaoru Ohta MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 303 BD Third-Year Japanese 15896 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
JAPAN 103 BD First-Year Japanese 15843 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 303 BC Third-Year Japanese 15895 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
JAPAN 103 BE First-Year Japanese 15844 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 303 BA Third-Year Japanese 15893 MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
JAPAN 103 BF First-Year Japanese 15845 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 303 B Third-Year Japanese 15892 Izumi Matsuda-Kiami TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
JAPAN 103 BC First-Year Japanese 15842 Kaoru Ohta MWF 10:30am - 11:20am

Korean (KOREAN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
KOREAN 103 BF First-Year Korean 16106 EunYoung Won MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
KOREAN 103 BG First-Year Korean 16107 EunYoung Won MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
KOREAN 103 BE First-Year Korean 16105 EunYoung Won MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
KOREAN 103 BD First-Year Korean 16104 EunYoung Won MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
KOREAN 103 BC First-Year Korean 16103 EunYoung Won MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
KOREAN 103 BB First-Year Korean 16102 EunYoung Won MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
KOREAN 103 BA First-Year Korean 16101 EunYoung Won MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
KOREAN 103 A First-Year Korean 16092 EunYoung Won TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
KOREAN 203 A Second-Year Korean 16108 JungHee Kim TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
KOREAN 103 AF First-Year Korean 16098 EunYoung Won MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
KOREAN 103 AG First-Year Korean 16099 EunYoung Won MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
KOREAN 103 B First-Year Korean 16100 EunYoung Won TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
KOREAN 103 AE First-Year Korean 16097 EunYoung Won MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
KOREAN 103 AD First-Year Korean 16096 EunYoung Won MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
KOREAN 499 A Undergraduate Independent Study 16114 to be arranged
KOREAN 103 AC First-Year Korean 16095 EunYoung Won MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
KOREAN 103 AB First-Year Korean 16094 EunYoung Won MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
KOREAN 103 AA First-Year Korean 16093 EunYoung Won MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
KOREAN 417 A Readings In Korean Literature And Culture 16113 Heekyoung Cho MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
KOREAN 303 A Third-Year Korean 16112 JungHee Kim MWF 10:00am - 11:20am
KOREAN 203 AC Second-Year Korean 16111 JungHee Kim MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
KOREAN 203 AB Second-Year Korean 16110 JungHee Kim MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
KOREAN 203 AA Second-Year Korean 16109 JungHee Kim MWF 10:30am - 11:20am

Sanskrit (SNKRT) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
SNKRT 103 A Elementary Sanskrit 19787 Amruta M. Chandekar MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
SNKRT 523 A Intermediate Sanskrit 19792 Amruta M. Chandekar MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
SNKRT 499 A Undergraduate Research 19790 to be arranged
SNKRT 513 A Elementary Sanskrit 19791 Amruta M. Chandekar MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
SNKRT 560 A Readings In Philosophical Sanskrit 19794 Joseph A. Marino, III MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
SNKRT 533 A Advanced Sanskrit 19793 Joseph A. Marino, III MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
SNKRT 313 A Advanced Sanskrit 19789 Joseph A. Marino, III MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
SNKRT 203 A Intermediate Sanskrit 19788 Amruta M. Chandekar MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am

Urdu (URDU) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
URDU 303 A Advanced Urdu 21195 Jameel Ahmad MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
URDU 499 A Independent Study 21197 to be arranged
URDU 203 A Intermediate Urdu 21194 Jameel Ahmad MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
URDU 103 A Elementary Urdu 21193 Jameel Ahmad MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am

Vietnamese (VIET) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
VIET 213 A Intermediate Vietnamese 21221 Bich-Ngoc Turner MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
VIET 123 B First-Year Heritage Vietnamese 21220 Yen Kim Nguyen MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
VIET 123 A First-Year Heritage Vietnamese 21219 Yen Kim Nguyen MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
VIET 103 A First-Year Non-Heritage Vietnamese 21218 Bich-Ngoc Turner MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
VIET 499 A Undergraduate Research 21224 to be arranged
VIET 313 A Advanced Vietnamese 21223 Yen Kim Nguyen MWF 11:30am - 12:50pm
VIET 249 A Urban Vietnam: Work And Culture 21222 Bich-Ngoc Turner MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm

Summer 2022 Full-term

Asian (ASIAN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ASIAN 491 A Internship In Teaching Asian Languages And Cultures 10175 to be arranged
ASIAN 700 A Master's Thesis 10177 to be arranged
ASIAN 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10176 to be arranged
ASIAN 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10178 to be arranged

Chinese (CHIN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHIN 134 AA First-Year Intensive Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 10790 MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
CHIN 134 A First-Year Intensive Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 10789 Liping Yu MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
CHIN 234 AA Second-Year Intensive Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 10792 MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
CHIN 234 A Second-Year Intensive Chinese For Non-Heritage Learners 10791 Yuqing Cao MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am

Japanese (JAPAN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
JAPAN 134 A First-Year Intensive Japanese 11897 Kaoru Ohta MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
JAPAN 134 AA First-Year Intensive Japanese 11898 MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
JAPAN 134 AB First-Year Intensive Japanese 11899 MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
JAPAN 134 AC First-Year Intensive Japanese 11900 MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
JAPAN 234 A Second-Year Intensive Japanese 11901 MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
JAPAN 234 AA Second-Year Intensive Japanese 11902 MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
JAPAN 334 A Third-Year Intensive Japanese 11904 Itsuko Nishikawa MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
JAPAN 334 AA Third-Year Intensive Japanese 11905 Itsuko Nishikawa MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
JAPAN 499 A Undergraduate Research 11907 to be arranged

Korean (KOREAN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
KOREAN 134 A First-Year Intensive Korean 11944 JungHee Kim MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
KOREAN 134 AA First-Year Intensive Korean 11945 JungHee Kim MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm
KOREAN 134 AB First-Year Intensive Korean 11946 JungHee Kim MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Vietnamese (VIET) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
VIET 134 A First-Year Intensive Vietnamese 14163 Yen Kim Nguyen MTWThF 8:30am - 10:40am
VIET 134 AA First-Year Intensive Vietnamese 14164 MTWThF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Summer 2022 A-term

Japanese (JAPAN) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
JAPAN 325 A Introduction To Japanese Cinema And Media 11903 Ted Mack MTWTh 9:40am - 11:50am
JAPAN 343 A Japanese Language In Society 11906 Amy Snyder Ohta MTWTh 4:10pm - 6:20pm
Share